Is SOUTHWEST BEAN & GRAIN SALAD, SOUTHWEST Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cooked wheat berries
- cooked couscous
- wheat semolina
cooked wheat berries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BLACK BEANS (PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, FERROUS GLUCONATE), WATER, COOKED COUSCOUS (WHEAT SEMOLINA), CORN, COOKED WHEAT BERRIES, RED BELL PEPPERS, COOKED RED QUINOA, CANOLA OIL, LIME JUICE, GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO, SEA SALT, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, DRIED VINEGAR, SODIUM LACTATE AND SODIUM DIACETATE (PRESERVATIVE), DRIED GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SOUTHWEST BEAN & GRAIN SALAD, SOUTHWEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST BEAN & GRAIN SALAD, SOUTHWEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Grain · Pouch


