Is Southwest Breakfast Burrito Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • just egg

just egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tortilla (enriched flour, water, organic canola oil, salt, baking powder), Just Egg (water, mung bean protein, expeller-pressed canola oil, corn starch, baking powder, carrot extractives, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, salt, transglutaminase, turmeric extractives), Brown Rice, Black Beans, Poblano Peppers, Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Chipotle Pepper Sauce (chipotle pepper, distilled vinegar, water, salt, sugar, onion powder, garlic powder, spices, pepper pulp), Corn Starch.

Check Southwest Breakfast Burrito against your own diets in the app.