Is SOUTHWEST CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, SOUTHWEST Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check SOUTHWEST CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, SOUTHWEST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnackingCooking