Is Southwest Chipotle Chicken Burritos Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Enriched With Reduced Iron, Niacin Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Charbroiled Chicken Strips, Chicken Thigh Meat, Chicken White Meat, Corn Oil, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Tomatoes With Juice, Citric

Check Southwest Chipotle Chicken Burritos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Roll, Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep