Is SOUTHWEST CHORIZO RICE BOWL W/ FRIED EGG Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- queso fresco
queso fresco
Dietitian noteQueso is Spanish for "cheese", which typically contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
THAI JASMINE RICE BLEND, CORN, LIME JUICE CRYSTALS, YUZU MAYO, LOCAL EGGS, LOCAL CHORIZO, QUESO FRESCO, CHIPOTLE CHILI POWDER, CHOPPED CILANTRO, LOCAL BLUE CORN TORTILLAS
Check SOUTHWEST CHORIZO RICE BOWL W/ FRIED EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST CHORIZO RICE BOWL W/ FRIED EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Trader Joe's Vegetable Fried Rice
Trader Joe's Chicken Fried Rice
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Grain · Pouch


