Is SOUTHWEST CITRUS MARINADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, JALAPENO PUREE, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, SPICES, DEHYDRATED MINCED ONION, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, CHILIES, BASIL, ANNATTO OIL, AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SOUTHWEST CITRUS MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST CITRUS MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


