Is SOUTHWEST COUSCOUS SALAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- israeli couscous
israeli couscous
Dietitian noteCouscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ISRAELI COUSCOUS, TOMATOES, SWEET CORNS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS, GARLIC, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, PARSLEY, NON-GMO RICE BRAN OIL, SEA SALT, JALAPENOS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, CINNAMON, CUMIN SEEDS, SMOKED PAPRIKA CLOVES.
Check SOUTHWEST COUSCOUS SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST COUSCOUS SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Grain · Pouch


