Is Southwest dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk solids
- sour cream
- cultured sour cream
- whey
skim milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, corn syrup solids, vegetable oil (canola oil and/or soybean oil), distilled vinegar, egg yolk, corn vinegar, contains 2% or less of: cornstarch, whey*, sugar, salt, spices, onion*, apple cider vinegar, garlic*, sour cream* (cultured sour cream, skim milk solids, whey, sugar, citric acid, lactic acid), natural flavors, lactic acid, cilantro*, xanthan gum, paprika*, parsley*.
Check Southwest dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southwest dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


