Is SOUTHWEST FIESTA DIP Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- whey mod food starch
whey mod food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (MILK, CREAM, WHEY MOD FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALSA (TOMATOES [WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE], JALAPENO, DICED TOMATO IN JUICE, FRSH ONION, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, GARLIC, NAT FLVR), CREAM (MILK, GELATIN), JALAPENO (PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), TACO SEASONING (CHILI POWDER, DRIED ONION, CUMIN, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, OREGANO, PAPRIKA), VINEGAR.
Check SOUTHWEST FIESTA DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST FIESTA DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


