Is SOUTHWEST MARINADE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 1% of modified food starch

1% of modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN, AND CILANTRO), SALT, SUGAR, TOMATO PSTE, RED WINE VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC JUICE, ONION JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check SOUTHWEST MARINADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
SpicyCitrusTangyGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingDippingMeal Prep