This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SOUTHWEST MESQUITE SEASONING Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT, *SPICES, *DEHYDRATED ONION, *DEHYDRATED GARLIC, *CANE SUGAR, *GROUND MUSTARD, *GROUND CELERY SEED, *SAFFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, *RICE CONCENTRATE (ADDED AS A FLOW AGENT)

Check SOUTHWEST MESQUITE SEASONING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingTopping
Pescatarian? SOUTHWEST MESQUITE SEASONING | Spoonful