This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SOUTHWEST MESQUITE STYLE SEASONING, SOUTHWEST MESQUITE STYLE Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT, *SPICES, *DEHYDRATED ONION, *DEHYDRATED GARLIC, *CANE SUGAR, *GROUND MUSTARD, *GROUND CELERY SEED, *SAFFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, *RICE CONCENTRATE (ADDED AS A FLOW AGENT).

Check SOUTHWEST MESQUITE STYLE SEASONING, SOUTHWEST MESQUITE STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep
Vegan? SOUTHWEST MESQUITE STYLE SEASONING, SOUTHWEST MESQUITE STYLE | Spoonful