Is SOUTHWEST RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST RANCH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, LIME JUICE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), BUTTERMILK, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DRIED ONION, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), SALT, EGG YOLKS, SPICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SOUTHWEST RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping