Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is SOUTHWEST ROASTED HATCH CHILE SAUCE, SOUTHWEST ROASTED HATCH CHILE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN HATCH CHILIES, ROASTED TOMATILLOS, CARAMELIZED ONIONS, WHITE WINE, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, BROWN SUGAR, PASSIONFRUIT JUICE, FRESH CILANTRO, GUAJILLO PASTE, LIME JUICE, SEA SALT, FRESH GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, SPICES

Check SOUTHWEST ROASTED HATCH CHILE SAUCE, SOUTHWEST ROASTED HATCH CHILE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

SOUTHWEST ROASTED HATCH CHILE SAUCE, SOUTHWEST ROASTED HATCH CHILE is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingCooking
Alpha-Gal Friendly? SOUTHWEST ROASTED HATCH CHILE SAUCE, SOUTHWEST ROASTED HATCH CHILE | Spoonful