Is SOUTHWEST STYLE BLACK BEANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, TOMATOES IN JUICE, SWEET CORN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SERRANO CHILI PEPPERS, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA COLOR, TOMATO POWDER, LIME JUICE, SAFFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH.
Check SOUTHWEST STYLE BLACK BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST STYLE BLACK BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Vegetable · Can


