Is SOUTHWEST STYLE EGG WHITE WRAPS, SOUTHWEST STYLE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, mildly spicy southwest seasoning complements a thin, pliable wrap with a tender, slightly chewy bite. Commonly used for rolled breakfasts, handheld sandwiches, tacos, and quesadillas, reviewers note reliable flavor and convenient handling while some report occasional tearing or uneven thickness across batches, with mild citrus notes reported by some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

egg whites, less than 1% of garlic (dried), cumin, onion (dried), chili pepper (dried), red pepper (dried), green bell pepper (dried), dill seed, white pepper, natural flavor, xanthan gum, nisin (natural )

Check SOUTHWEST STYLE EGG WHITE WRAPS, SOUTHWEST STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUTHWEST STYLE EGG WHITE WRAPS, SOUTHWEST STYLE is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep