No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA BROWN RICE, QUINOA, BLACK BEANS & A VEGETABLE BLEND ARE FIRED UP BY A SPICY SOUTHWEST-STYLE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), WATER, COOKED BLACK BEANS (WATER, BLACK BEANS), COOKED RED QUINOA (WATER, QUINOA), CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ANNATTO, MICROBIAL ENZYME), TOMATOES, SOUR CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT), GREEN ONIONS, POBLANO CHILI PEPPERS, ONIONS, CREAM (CREAM, MILK), CORN STARCH, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, OLIVE OIL), SPICES, CHIPOTLE CHILI CONCENTRATE (RED CHILI PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT AND FLAVORING [NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE FLAVORINGS]), CILANTRO, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LIME JUICE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE AND LIME OIL).

Check SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA BROWN RICE, QUINOA, BLACK BEANS & A VEGETABLE BLEND ARE FIRED UP BY A SPICY SOUTHWEST-STYLE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA BROWN RICE, QUINOA, BLACK BEANS & A VEGETABLE BLEND ARE FIRED UP BY A SPICY SOUTHWEST-STYLE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA BROWN RICE, QUINOA, BLACK BEANS & A VEGETABLE BLEND ARE FIRED UP BY A SPICY SOUTHWEST-STYLE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, SOUTHWEST STYLE FIESTA | Spoonful