Is SOUTHWESTERN HUMMUS, SOUTHWESTERN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO CHICK PEAS, NON-GMO SESAME TAHINI, NON-GMO LIME JUICE, ROASTED GARLIC, WATER, SEA SALT, CILANTRO, NATURAL SPICES, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CUMIN.
Check SOUTHWESTERN HUMMUS, SOUTHWESTERN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWESTERN HUMMUS, SOUTHWESTERN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


