Is SOUTHWESTERN STYLE CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT IN A SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GLAZE FIRE GRILLED CHICKEN, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- natural flavors
- enzymes
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Fire Roasted Poblano Peppers, Sunflower Oil, Chipotle Chili Powder, Onion Vinegar, Garlic Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Lime Juice Concentrate, Buttermilk Solids, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Mustard Flour, Dried Vinegar, Corn Starch, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Paprika Extract, Xanthan Gum, Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphate.
Check SOUTHWESTERN STYLE CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT IN A SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GLAZE FIRE GRILLED CHICKEN, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWESTERN STYLE CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT IN A SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GLAZE FIRE GRILLED CHICKEN, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Frozen


