Is SOUTHWESTERN STYLE PORK SHOULDER ROAST, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork broth
  • pork
  • cultured dextrose

pork broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, PORK BROTH, DRIED VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT), SALT, FLAVORING.

Check SOUTHWESTERN STYLE PORK SHOULDER ROAST, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyCitrus
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich