Is SOUTHWESTERN STYLE VEGGIES BREAKFAST BOWL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- white cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), RUSSET POTATOES (RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKIN, SPICES, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALSA (TOMATOES [TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID], ONION, CILANTRO, LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPER, SERRANO PEPPER, SPICES), YELLOW CORN, ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER, BLACK BEANS, RED BELL PEPPER.
Check SOUTHWESTERN STYLE VEGGIES BREAKFAST BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWESTERN STYLE VEGGIES BREAKFAST BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


