Is SOUTHWESTERN STYLE VEGGIES BREAKFAST BOWL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- russet potatoes with skin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), RUSSET POTATOES (RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKIN, SPICES, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALSA (TOMATOES [TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID], ONION, CILANTRO, LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPER, SERRANO PEPPER, SPICES), YELLOW CORN, ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER, BLACK BEANS, RED BELL PEPPER.
Check SOUTHWESTERN STYLE VEGGIES BREAKFAST BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWESTERN STYLE VEGGIES BREAKFAST BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


