Is Souvlaki de porc Pescatarian?

Description
Porc préparé en slouvaki
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose de culture
dextrose de culture
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Porc préparé en slouvaki
Ingredients
PORC, EAU, ÉPICES, SEL, VINAIGRE, JUS DE CITRON EN POUDRE, DEXTROSE DE CULTURE (MALTODEXTRINE DE MAIS), SAVEUR NATURELLE, POUDRE D'OIGNON, AMIDON DE MAÏS MODIFIÉ, POUDRE D'AIL,
Check Souvlaki de porc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Souvlaki de porc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Piece


