Is SOW GOOD Candy Freeze Dried Crunchy Bears Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- blue 1 - e133coconut oil is highly refined
- coconut
blue 1 - e133coconut oil is highly refined
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn syrup (from corn), sugar (from beets), water, gelatin, citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, pectin (derived from fruit), vegetable oil (coconut, canola) and carnauba leaf wax (to prevent sticking), fd,c yellow #5, fd,c red #40, fd,c yellow #6, fd,c blue #1* yellow #5 - e102, red #40 - e129, yellow #6 - e110, , blue #1 - e133**coconut oil is highly refined and is not considered an allergen,
Check SOW GOOD Candy Freeze Dried Crunchy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOW GOOD Candy Freeze Dried Crunchy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


