Is Soy And Ginger Noodle Bowl Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soy Sauce, Ginger, Sweet Bean Sauce (Soy, Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Vegetables, Rice Mirin, Dehydrated Vegetables, Sesame Seeds, Fruit Concentrate, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Rice Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Delta-Lactone), Thickeners (Acetylated Distarch Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Sesame Oil, Natural Colors (Caramel III, Paprika Oleoresin), Spices, Yeast Extract.

Check Soy And Ginger Noodle Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking