Is SOY CHORIZO Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN), SOYBEAN OIL, PAPRIKA, SALT (SALT, YELLOW PRUSSIATE OF SODA [ANTICAKING]), VINEGAR, SPICES, RED PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GARLIC POWDER.

Check SOY CHORIZO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep