Is SOY, GARLIC & RED PEPPER BEEF MARINADE MIX, SOY, GARLIC & RED PEPPER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- tamari soy sauce
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Spices (Including Red Pepper, Paprika), Tamari Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt), Corn Maltodextrin, Garlic, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Modified Corn Starch & Natural Flavor
Check SOY, GARLIC & RED PEPPER BEEF MARINADE MIX, SOY, GARLIC & RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOY, GARLIC & RED PEPPER BEEF MARINADE MIX, SOY, GARLIC & RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Cornbread Mix
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
SOY, GARLIC & RED PEPPER BEEF MARINADE MIX, SOY, GARLIC & RED PEPPER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


