Is SOY MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE OBSESSION Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate flake
chocolate flake
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC SOYMILK (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS), ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAKE (CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VANILLA), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, FUDGE SAUCE (CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC COCOA, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, TAPIOCA DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, ALGIN (KELP EXTRACT), YUCCA EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, GELLAN GUM.
Check SOY MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE OBSESSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOY MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE OBSESSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


