Is SOY SAUCE PASTE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), CORN STARCH, SUGAR, AND SODIUM BENZOATE LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS FOOD PRESERVATIVE.
Check SOY SAUCE PASTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOY SAUCE PASTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMarinading


