Is SOY SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT AND SODIUM BENZOATE, (LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE)

Check SOY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry