Is SOY SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY BEANS, SALT, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLORING, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE A PRESERVATIVE.

Check SOY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltyUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry