Is SOY SAUCE Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY BEANS, SALT, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLORING, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE A PRESERVATIVE.

Check SOY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltyUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry
Wheat Free? SOY SAUCE | Spoonful