Is Soy Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water 46%, soya beans 29%, salt, wheat flour, preservative:potassium sorbate (e202)

Check Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry
Lactose Free? Soy Sauce | Spoonful