Is SOY STATION, THE GOOD HEALTH CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, CHEDDAR, JACK, & MOZZARELLA STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium & calcium phosphates
- natural flavorings
sodium & calcium phosphates
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY BASE (CASCADE MOUNTAIN FILTERED WATER & ORGANIC SOYMILK POWDER), CASEIN (MILK PROTEIN), EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, SODIUM & CALCIUM PHOSPHATES, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). POTATO STARCH AND/OR CELLULOSE FIBER (USED AS A PROCESSING AID TO HELP PREVENT CAKING).
Check SOY STATION, THE GOOD HEALTH CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, CHEDDAR, JACK, & MOZZARELLA STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOY STATION, THE GOOD HEALTH CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, CHEDDAR, JACK, & MOZZARELLA STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
Member's Mark Mexican Style Finely Shredded Blend Of Jack Cheddar Cheese
365 Whole Foods Market Plant-Based Cheddar-Style Cheese Alternative
3 CHEESE ITALIAN A BLEND OF LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE & CHEDDAR THICK CUT OFF THE BLOCK CHEESES, 3 CHEESE ITALIAN
About this product
Cheese · Slice


