Is Soy Vay Marinade and Sauce Island Teriyaki -- 20 oz Wheat Free?

Description
This 20-ounce bottle provides a balanced sweet-savory glaze with a glossy, syrupy texture that adheres well to meats, seafood, and vegetables. Common uses include marinating, basting while grilling, stir-frying, and serving as a dipping sauce. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, good glazing performance, and occasional comments about sweetness level variation.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 20-ounce bottle provides a balanced sweet-savory glaze with a glossy, syrupy texture that adheres well to meats, seafood, and vegetables. Common uses include marinating, basting while grilling, stir-frying, and serving as a dipping sauce. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, good glazing performance, and occasional comments about sweetness level variation.
Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Vinegar, Sesame Seeds, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Expeller Pressed Sesame Oil, Dried Ginger, Contains:wheat, Soy, Contains:wheat, Soy, Contains:
Check Soy Vay Marinade and Sauce Island Teriyaki -- 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soy Vay Marinade and Sauce Island Teriyaki -- 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Kikkoman Soy Sauce All Purpose Gluten Free - 10 Fl. Oz.
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Soy Vay Marinade and Sauce Island Teriyaki -- 20 oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


