Is Soy Vay Veri Veri Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tamari Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Sugar, Expeller Pressed Soybeans Oil, Dried Onion, Sesame Seeds, Dried Garlic, Corn Starch, Ginger Puree (ginger, Water), Less Than 0.5% Of Expeller Pressed Sesame Oil, Spices. Contains Soy.
Check Soy Vay Veri Veri Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soy Vay Veri Veri Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Soy Vay Veri Veri Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickOily
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingStir FryCooking Base


