Is Soya Chips Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
- asafoetida
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Refined Palmolein Oil, Potato Flakes, Soya Flour, Split Pulse Urd (Urd Dal), Flour, Refined Sugar, Lodised Salt, Red Chilli Powder, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Clove Powder, Dried Mango Powder, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Acidity Regulator (Ins 330), Dried Onion Powder, Dried Garlic Powder, Black Salt, Asafoetida, Bay Leaf, Nutmeg, Cinnamon, Fennel Seed, Turmeric & Mustard Seed
Check Soya Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soya Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


