Is Soyco Malaysian Peanut Satay Tofu Wheat Free?

Description
Firm, slightly springy cubes deliver bold satay-savory flavor with a pronounced nutty, caramelized edge; textures range from crisped exterior after pan-searing to tender interior. Commonly served grilled, skewered, or stir-fried as quick weeknight mains or snackable appetizers. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient preparation, and satisfying umami richness and packaging convenience.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, slightly springy cubes deliver bold satay-savory flavor with a pronounced nutty, caramelized edge; textures range from crisped exterior after pan-searing to tender interior. Commonly served grilled, skewered, or stir-fried as quick weeknight mains or snackable appetizers. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient preparation, and satisfying umami richness and packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Non-gmo Soybean Extract [92%) (water, Soybeans), Peanut Satay Sauce [6%) (water, Peanuts, Onions, Chilli, Lemongrass, Coconut Cream, Vinegar, Soy Sauce [contains Wheat), Garlic, Ginger, Spices, Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch), Sunflower Oil (antioxidant(307)), Marinade (water, Soy Sauce, Sugar), Firming Agent (magnesium Chloride). Contains Soybeans, Gluten And Peanuts. May Be Present: Sesame Seeds.
Check Soyco Malaysian Peanut Satay Tofu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soyco Malaysian Peanut Satay Tofu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


