Is Soyco Vietnamese Lemongrass & Lime Tofu Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Soybean Extract (66%) (water, Soybean), Lemongrass And Lime Sauce (31.68%) (water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (soy, Wheat, Gluten), Tapioca Starch, Lime Juice, Salt, Lemongrass Powder, Garlic, Spices & Herbs, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil, Firming Agent (magnesium Chloride). Contains Soy, Gluten and Wheat. It may also contain Peanuts and Sesame.
Check Soyco Vietnamese Lemongrass & Lime Tofu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soyco Vietnamese Lemongrass & Lime Tofu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


