Is Soylent Cafe Chai Nutritional Shake - 14oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy maltodextrin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Soy Maltodextrin, Protein Isolate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Isomaltulose, Canola Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose. Vitamin And Mineral Premix: Soluble Corn Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Gellan Gum, Caffeine, L-Theanine, Sucralose, Vitamin & Mineral Premix: Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Dl-Alpha-Tocopherylacetate Niacinamide Ferrous Bis Glycinate Chelate, Zinc Oxide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin K1, Cyanocobalamin, Ergocalciferol.
Check Soylent Cafe Chai Nutritional Shake - 14oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soylent Cafe Chai Nutritional Shake - 14oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE
PediaSure Grow & Gain Kids’ Nutritional Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 8 fl oz Bottles
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FLAVOR NUTRITIONAL PROTEIN SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE
ICED CAFE MOCHA ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, ICED CAFE MOCHA
Where to buy
Soylent Cafe Chai Nutritional Shake - 14oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


