Is Soylent Nutritional Shake - Strawberry - 4pk/11 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTODEXTRIN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ISOMALTULOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, CELLULOSE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL PREMIX, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, GELLAN GUM, SUCRALOSE. VITAMIN & MINERAL PREMIX: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS BISGLYCINATE CHELATE, ZINC OXIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, FOLIC ACID, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN K1, CYANOCOBALAMIN, ERGOCALCIFEROL.
Check Soylent Nutritional Shake - Strawberry - 4pk/11 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soylent Nutritional Shake - Strawberry - 4pk/11 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Soylent Nutritional Shake - Strawberry - 4pk/11 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


