Is Soymilk, Organic, Smart Creamy Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Whole Organic Soybeans, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Potassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12
Check Soymilk, Organic, Smart Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soymilk, Organic, Smart Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Soymilk, Organic, Smart Creamy Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


