Is SP Riso Arborio Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Arborio Rice
Check SP Riso Arborio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SP Riso Arborio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rice Select Rice Arborio Italian-Style - 36 Oz
MUSHROOM RISOTTO MADE WITH ORGANIC ARBORIO RICE BOWLS, MUSHROOM RISOTTO
Risotto, Premium, Milanese Style with Saffron and Italian Arborio Rice
Amy’s Soup, Mushroom Bisque with Porcini Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Arborio Rice, Canned Soup, 14 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms, Rice Arborio White California, 32 Ounce
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


