Is Space Balls, Crunchy Cheezmos, Moonions Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk
  • organic milk
  • organic buttermilk
  • organic whey
  • organic cheddar cheese

organic skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILLED CORN, ORGANIC AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID.

Check Space Balls, Crunchy Cheezmos, Moonions against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Puff, Crunchy, Whole

Flavor
SavoryCheesy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go