Is Space Balls, Crunchy Cheezmos, Moonions Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILLED CORN, ORGANIC AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID.
Check Space Balls, Crunchy Cheezmos, Moonions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Space Balls, Crunchy Cheezmos, Moonions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Snack · Puff, Crunchy, Whole


