Is Space Dunk Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE MITAMIN B1 RIBOFLAVIN VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BLUE 1 LAKE, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40, RED 3, CARBON DIOXIDE.

Check Space Dunk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping