Is Space Nuggets Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Wheat Flour, Water, Yellow Corn Flour, Contains 2% or Less of Brown Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Spice, Guar Gum, Natural Extractives of Paprika, Natural Flavors, Natural Extractives of Celery Seed

Check Space Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Space Nuggets | Spoonful