Is SPACE SHAPED CHICKEN NUGGETS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast meat
- dextrose
chicken breast meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, RICE STARCH, SEA SALT. BATTER/BREADED WITH: YELLOW CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, WATER, YELLOW CORN MEAL, RICE STARCH, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT. BREADING SET IN NON-HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL.
Check SPACE SHAPED CHICKEN NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPACE SHAPED CHICKEN NUGGETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Frozen
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchDippingMeal Prep


