Is Spacegoods Rainbow Dust V1.0 Mushroom + Adaptogen Super Blend Chocolate Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b5
  • calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavouring

vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Powder, Peruvian Maca Root Powder, Chaga Mushroom 4:1 Extract, Cordyceps Mushroom 4:1 Extract, Ashwagandha Root Powder, Lion’s Mane Mushroom 5:1 Extract, Natural Flavouring, Natural Caffeine (from Coffee Extract), Vitamin B5 (calcium Pantothenate), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides From Stevia).

Check Spacegoods Rainbow Dust V1.0 Mushroom + Adaptogen Super Blend Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie
Pescatarian? Spacegoods Rainbow Dust V1.0 Mushroom + Adaptogen Super Blend Chocolate Flavour | Spoonful