Is Spacegoods Rainbow Dust V1.0 Mushroom + Adaptogen Super Blend Chocolate Flavour Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • vitamin b5
  • calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavouring

vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Powder, Peruvian Maca Root Powder, Chaga Mushroom 4:1 Extract, Cordyceps Mushroom 4:1 Extract, Ashwagandha Root Powder, Lion’s Mane Mushroom 5:1 Extract, Natural Flavouring, Natural Caffeine (from Coffee Extract), Vitamin B5 (calcium Pantothenate), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides From Stevia).

Check Spacegoods Rainbow Dust V1.0 Mushroom + Adaptogen Super Blend Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie
Vegan? Spacegoods Rainbow Dust V1.0 Mushroom + Adaptogen Super Blend Chocolate Flavour | Spoonful